Namebank Record Detail
 Phaeostachys spinifera
   NamebankID: 2575796
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575796   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Schizoporellidae Jullien, 1883
              Phaeostachys Hayward, 1979
                Phaeostachys spinifera (Johnston, 1847)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Phaeostachys spinifera (Johnston, 1847)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Schizoporellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phaeostachys spiniferaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: