Namebank Record Detail
 Escharina johnstoni
   NamebankID: 2575791
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575791   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Schizoporellidae
            Escharina
              Escharina johnstoni (Quelch, 1884)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Escharina johnstoni (Quelch, 1884)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Schizoporellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Escharina johnstoniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: