Namebank Record Detail
 Plesiothoa gigerium
   NamebankID: 2575779
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575779   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Hippothoidae
            Plesiothoa
              Plesiothoa gigerium


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Plesiothoa gigerium (Ryland and Gordon, 1977)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Hippothoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Plesiothoa gigeriumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: