Namebank Record Detail
 Haplopoma graniferum
   NamebankID: 2575776
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575776   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Hippothoidae
            Haplopoma
              Haplopoma graniferum (Johnston, 1847)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Haplopoma graniferum (Johnston, 1847)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Hippothoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haplopoma graniferumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: