Namebank Record Detail
 Puellina corbula
   NamebankID: 2575774
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575774   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Cribrilinidae Hincks, 1880
              Puellina Jullien, 1886
                Puellina corbula Bishop and Househam, 1987


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Puellina corbula Bishop and Househam, 1987



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Cribrilinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Puellina corbulaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: