Namebank Record Detail
 Puellina directa
   NamebankID: 2575772
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575772   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Cribrilinidae
            Puellina
              Puellina directa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Puellina directa Bishop and Househam, 1987



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Cribrilinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Puellina directaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: