Namebank Record Detail
 Scrupocellaria reptans
   NamebankID: 2575764
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575764   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Scrupocellariidae
            Scrupocellaria
              Scrupocellaria reptans (Linnaeus, 1767)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scrupocellaria reptans (Linnaeus, 1767)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Scrupocellariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scrupocellaria reptansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: