Namebank Record Detail
 Callopora rylandi
   NamebankID: 2575757
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575757   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Calloporidae
            Callopora
              Callopora rylandi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Callopora rylandi Bobin and Prenant, 1965



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Calloporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Callopora rylandiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: