Namebank Record Detail
 Callopora discreta
   NamebankID: 2575756
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575756   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Calloporidae
            Callopora
              Callopora discreta


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Callopora discreta (Hincks, 1862)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Calloporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Callopora discretaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: