Namebank Record Detail
 Chartella papyracea
   NamebankID: 2575754
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575754   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Flustridae Lamouroux, 1821
              Chartella J. E. Gray, 1848
                Chartella papyracea (Ellis and Solander, 1786)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chartella papyracea (Ellis and Solander, 1786)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Flustridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chartella papyraceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: