Namebank Record Detail
 Figularia figularis
   NamebankID: 2575530
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575530   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Cribrilinidae Hincks, 1880
              Figularia Jullien, 1886
                Figularia figularis (Johnston, 1847)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Figularia figularis (Johnston, 1847)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Cribrilinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Figularia figularisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: