Namebank Record Detail
 Celleporella hyalina
   NamebankID: 2575432
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575432   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Hippothoidae Fischer, 1866
              Celleporella Gray, 1848
                Celleporella hyalina (Linnaeus, 1767)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Celleporella hyalina (Linnaeus, 1767)
Celleporella hyalina (Linnaeus)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Hippothoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Celleporella hyalinaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: