Namebank Record Detail
 Phylactella labrosa
   NamebankID: 2575396
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575396   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Escharellidae Levinsen, 1909
              Phylactella Hincks, 1879
                Phylactella labrosa (Busk, 1854)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Phylactella labrosa (Busk, 1854)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Escharellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phylactella labrosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: