Namebank Record Detail
 Escharella variolosa
   NamebankID: 2575382
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575382   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Escharellidae Levinsen, 1909
              Escharella Gray, 1848
                Escharella variolosa Johnston, 1838)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Escharella variolosa Johnston, 1838)
Escharella variolosa (Johnston, 1838)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Escharellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Escharella variolosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: