Namebank Record Detail
 Escharella immersa
   NamebankID: 2575377
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575377   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Escharellidae Levinsen, 1909
              Escharella Gray, 1848
                Escharella immersa (Fleming, 1828)
                  Escharella immersa immersa
                  Escharella immersa labiosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Escharella immersa (Fleming, 1828)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Escharellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Escharella immersaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: