Namebank Record Detail
 Rhynchozoon bispinosum
   NamebankID: 2575354
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575354   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Reteporidae Smitt, 1868
              Rhynchozoon Hincks, 1895
                Rhynchozoon bispinosum (Johnston, 1847)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rhynchozoon bispinosum (Johnston, 1847)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Reteporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhynchozoon bispinosumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: