Namebank Record Detail
 Fenestrulina malusii
   NamebankID: 2575298
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575298   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Microporellidae Hincks, 1879
              Fenestrulina Jullien, 1888
                Fenestrulina malusii (Audouin, 1826)
                  Fenestrulina malusii incompta Gordon, 1984
                  Fenestrulina malusii malusii
                  Fenestrulina malusii pulchra Gordon, 1984
                  Fenestrulina malusii umbonata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Fenestrulina malusii (Audouin, 1826)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Microporellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Fenestrulina malusiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: