Namebank Record Detail
 Microporella ciliata
   NamebankID: 2575292
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575292   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Bryozoa
                    Gymnolaemata
                      Cheilostomatida
                        Ascophora
                          Lepraliomorpha
                            Schizoporelloidea
                              Microporellidae
                                Microporella
                                  Microporella ciliata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Microporella ciliata (Pallas, 1766)
Microporella ciliata (Pallas)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Microporellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Microporella ciliataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: