Namebank Record Detail
 Escharoides coccinea
   NamebankID: 2575287
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575287   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Exochellidae
            Escharoides
              Escharoides coccinea (Abildgaard, 1806)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Escharoides coccinea (Abildgaard, 1806)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Exochellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Escharoides coccineaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: