Namebank Record Detail
 Escharina pesanseris
   NamebankID: 2575281
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575281   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Schizoporellidae Jullien, 1883
              Escharina Milne-Edwards, 1836
                Escharina pesanseris (Smitt, 1873)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Escharina pesanseris (Smitt, 1873)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Schizoporellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Escharina pesanserisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: