Namebank Record Detail
 Escharina vulgaris
   NamebankID: 2575280
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575280   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Schizoporellidae
            Escharina
              Escharina vulgaris (Moll, 1803)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Escharina vulgaris (Moll, 1803)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Schizoporellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Escharina vulgarisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: