Namebank Record Detail
 Chorizopora brongniartii
   NamebankID: 2575226
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575226   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Hippothoidae Fischer, 1866
              Chorizopora Hincks, 1879
                Chorizopora brongniartii (Audouin, 1826)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chorizopora brongniartii (Audouin, 1826)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Hippothoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chorizopora brongniartiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: