Namebank Record Detail
 Hippothoa divaricata
   NamebankID: 2575215
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575215   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Hippothoidae Fischer, 1866
              Hippothoa Lamouroux, 1821
                Hippothoa divaricata Smitt, 1868
                  Hippothoa divaricata arctica Kluge, 1906
                  Hippothoa divaricata divaricata Smitt, 1868
                  Hippothoa divaricata pacifica Gordon, 1984


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Hippothoa divaricata Smitt, 1868



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Hippothoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hippothoa divaricataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: