Namebank Record Detail
 Cribrilina punctata
   NamebankID: 2575204
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575204   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Cribrilinidae
            Cribrilina
              Cribrilina punctata (Hassall, 1841)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cribrilina punctata Hassall, 1841
Cribrilina punctata (Hassall, 1841)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Cribrilinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cribrilina punctataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: