Namebank Record Detail
 Cauloramphus spiniferum
   NamebankID: 2575135
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575135   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Hincksinidae
              Cauloramphus Norman, 1903
                Cauloramphus spiniferum (Johnston, 1832)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cauloramphus spinifera (Johnston, 1832)
Cauloramphus spinifera
Cauloramphus spiniferum (Johnston, 1832)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Hincksinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cauloramphus spiniferumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: