Namebank Record Detail
 Flustra foliacea
   NamebankID: 2575126
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575126   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Flustridae
            Flustra
              Flustra foliacea (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Flustra foliacea Linnaeus, 1758
Flustra foliacea (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Flustridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Flustra foliaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: