Namebank Record Detail
 Membranipora tenuis
   NamebankID: 2575096
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575096   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Membraniporidae
            Membranipora
              Membranipora tenuis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Membranipora tenuis Desor
Membranipora tenuis Desor, 1848



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Membraniporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Membranipora tenuisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: