Namebank Record Detail
 Membranipora membranacea
   NamebankID: 2575094
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575094   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Bryozoa
                    Gymnolaemata
                      Cheilostomatida
                        Malacostegina
                          Membraniporoidea
                            Membraniporidae
                              Membranipora
                                Membranipora membranacea


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Membranipora membranacea (Linnaeus, 1767)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Membraniporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Membranipora membranaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: