Namebank Record Detail
 Scruparia ambigua
   NamebankID: 2575092
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575092   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Scrupariidae
            Scruparia
              Scruparia ambigua D'orbigny


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scruparia ambigua D'orbigny
Scruparia ambigua (d'Orbigny, 1841)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Scrupariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scruparia ambiguaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: