Namebank Record Detail
 Eucratea loricata
   NamebankID: 2575087
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575087   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Scrupariidae
            Eucratea
              Eucratea loricata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eucratea loricata (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Scrupariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eucratea loricataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: