Namebank Record Detail
 Omalosecosa ramulosa
   NamebankID: 2574643
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2574643   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Celleporidae Lamouroux, 1821
              Omalosecosa Canu and Bassler, 1925
                Omalosecosa ramulosa (Linnaeus, 1767)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Omalosecosa ramulosa (Linnaeus, 1767)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Celleporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Omalosecosa ramulosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: