Namebank Record Detail
 Lagenipora lepralioides
   NamebankID: 2574642
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2574642   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Celleporidae Lamouroux, 1821
              Lagenipora Hincks, 1877
                Lagenipora lepralioides (Norman, 1868)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lagenipora lepralioides (Norman, 1868)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Celleporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lagenipora lepralioidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: