Namebank Record Detail
 Cellepora pumicosa
   NamebankID: 2574622
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2574622   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Celleporidae
            Cellepora
              Cellepora pumicosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cellepora pumicosa Linnaeus, 1767



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Celleporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cellepora pumicosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: