Namebank Record Detail
 Cellaria sinuosa
   NamebankID: 2574549
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2574549   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Cellariidae Lamouroux, 1821
              Cellaria Ellis and Solander, 1786
                Cellaria sinuosa (Hassall, 1840)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cellaria sinuosa (Hassall, 1840)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Cellariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cellaria sinuosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: