Namebank Record Detail
 Scrupocellaria scruposa
   NamebankID: 2574342
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2574342   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Scrupocellariidae Levinsen, 1909
              Scrupocellaria Van Beneden, 1845
                Scrupocellaria scruposa (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Scrupocellaria scruposa (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Scrupocellariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scrupocellaria scruposaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: