Namebank Record Detail
 Caberea boryi
   NamebankID: 2574244
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2574244   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Scrupocellariidae
            Caberea
              Caberea boryi Audouin, 1826


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Caberea boryi Audouin, 1826
Caberea boryi (Audouin, 1826)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Scrupocellariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caberea boryiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: