Namebank Record Detail
 Callopora lineata
   NamebankID: 2574060
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2574060   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Calloporidae
            Callopora
              Callopora lineata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Callopora lineata (Linnaeus, 1767)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Calloporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Callopora lineataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: