Namebank Record Detail
 Bugula stolonifera
   NamebankID: 2573764
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2573764   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Bryozoa
                    Gymnolaemata
                      Cheilostomatida
                        Flustrina
                          Buguloidea
                            Bugulidae
                              Bugula
                                Bugula stolonifera


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bugula stolonifera Ryland
Bugula stolonifera Ryland, 1960



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Bugulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bugula stoloniferaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: