Namebank Record Detail
 Bugula neritina
   NamebankID: 2573749
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2573749   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Bugulidae
            Bugula
              Bugula neritina (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bugula neritina (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Bugulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bugula neritinaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: