Namebank Record Detail
 Bugula avicularia
   NamebankID: 2573724
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2573724   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Bugulidae Gray, 1848
              Bugula Oken, 1815
                Bugula avicularia (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bugula avicularia (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Bugulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bugula aviculariaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: