Namebank Record Detail
 Bicellariella ciliata
   NamebankID: 2573716
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2573716   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Bicellariellidae
            Bicellariella
              Bicellariella ciliata (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bicellariella ciliata (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bicellariellidae
Bryozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bicellariella ciliataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: