Namebank Record Detail
 Porella concinna
   NamebankID: 2573669
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2573669   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Mucronellidae
            porella
              Porella concinna



Synonyms:
Porella concinna Lorenz, 1886



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Bryozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Porella concinnaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: