Namebank Record Detail
 Schizomavella cristata
   NamebankID: 2573651
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2573651   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Ascophora Levinsen, 1909
            Schizoporellidae Jullien, 1883
              Schizomavella Canu and Bassler, 1917
                Schizomavella cristata (Hincks, 1879)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Schizomavella cristata (Hincks, 1879)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Schizoporellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Schizomavella cristataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: