Namebank Record Detail
 Pentapora fascialis
   NamebankID: 2573624
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2573624   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Pentapora fascialis (Pallas, 1766)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pentapora fascialisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: