Namebank Record Detail
 Alcyonidium gelatinosum
   NamebankID: 2572694
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2572694   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata
          Alcyonidiidae
            Alcyonidium
              Alcyonidium gelatinosum (Linnaeus, 1767)
                Alcyonidium gelatinosum anderssoni Abrikossov, 1932
                Alcyonidium gelatinosum diaphanum (Farre, 1837)
                Alcyonidium gelatinosum gelatinosum (Linnaeus, 1767)
                Alcyonidium gelatinosum pachydermatum Kluge, 1962


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alcyonidium gelatinosum (Linnaeus, 1767)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alcyonidiidae
Bryozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alcyonidium gelatinosumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: