Namebank Record Detail
 Alcyonidium diaphanum
   NamebankID: 2572683
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2572683   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata
          Alcyonidiidae
            Alcyonidium
              Alcyonidium diaphanum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alcyonidium diaphanum Lamouroux, 1813



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alcyonidiidae
Bryozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alcyonidium diaphanumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: