Namebank Record Detail
 Reptadeonella violacea
   NamebankID: 2572585
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2572585   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Adeonidae
            Reptadeonella
              Reptadeonella violacea (Julien, 1903)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Reptadeonella violacea (Julien, 1903)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Adeonidae
Bryozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Reptadeonella violaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: