Namebank Record Detail
 Abylopsis eschscholtzi
   NamebankID: 2572097
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2572097   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Siphonophora
                      Abylidae
                        Abylopsis
                          Abylopsis eschscholtzi Huxley 1859


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Abylopsis eschscholtzi (Huxley, 1859)
Abylopsis eschscholtzi Huxley 1859



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Abylidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abylopsis eschscholtziSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: