Namebank Record Detail
 Gonionemus murbachii
   NamebankID: 2571853
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571853   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Limnomedusae
          Olindiasidae
            Gonionemus
              Gonionemus murbachii


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Gonionemus murbachii Mayer
Gonionemus murbachii Mayer 1901



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Olindiasidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gonionemus murbachiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: