Namebank Record Detail
 Stylaster boschmai
   NamebankID: 2571810
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2571810   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Filifera
                      Stylasteridae
                        Stylaster
                          Stylaster boschmai Eguchi 1965


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stylaster boschmai (Eguchi, 1965)
Stylaster boschmai Eguchi 1965



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Stylasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stylaster boschmaiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: